Anabolic Steroids - Steroid Forums
Pin it Share on Tumblr


buy steroids - roid-shop.com

 
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Blood Works 6 weeks after PCT..A call for the experts

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Nubain city
    Posts
    76

    Default Bloodwork 6 weeks after PCT..A call for the experts

    Wish to know your opinion on it...Did my PCT work or should I start with something else ?

    First of all a little recap..

    I've been 5 months on Testosterone :

    1-4 Week : Androgel 50 ED
    5-8 week : Testost. Enanth. 200 E.10days
    9-12 week : Testost. Enanth. 200/week
    13-16 week : Testost. Enanth. 200/week + proviron 25 ED
    17-20 week : Testost. Enanth. 200/week + proviron 25 ED

    During the weeks 17-20 I had blood works and results were :

    Total test. : 1.127
    SHBG : 29.5 (10-60)
    Free test.: 319 (90-300)
    Biovailable Test. : 680
    FSH : < 0.7 (2.5 - 8.00)
    LH : < 0.5 (3.00 - 8.00)
    Estradiol : 54
    Prolactin : 22.95 (3.46-19.40)

    I was not able to get any AI like Aromasin or Arimidex and that was very bad.
    As you can see I'm very prone to estradiol and prolactin as well, I had gyno starts from the week 12, athletic condition was good,better recovery, gained 6 kg of lean body mass , sex drive improved.

    I stopped 'cause my testicles had become as peanuts...Very embarassing....
    So I've hit a massive PCT started the 2nd week after my last Testo.inject.

    1-4 Week : Pregnyl 2000 IU E.4 days + Nolvadex 20mg. + Proviron 25 mg.ED + Vit. E 1gr.
    5-6 Week : Nolvadex 10mg.+ Proviron 25 mg.
    7-11 Week : nothing .

    End of 12th week (6 weeks clean) Bloodwork :

    Total Testosterone : 412
    Free Testosterone : 95 (90-300)
    SHBG : 30.2
    Biovailable Test. : 197
    LH : 3.21 (3.0 - 8.0)
    FSH : 2.40 (2.5 - 8.0)
    Estradiol : 35
    Prolactin : 15.74 (3.46 -19.40)

    Total and Free testo is back to the norm but low....Prolactin is under control now and so the the estradiol. My sex drive is decreased but still acceptable.I lost 2 kgs , condition is not bad but I lost 40 % of the power.

    Now I have 2 choices :

    1 - Start soon with a new TRT with enanth. but this time add. Arimidex 0.25 twice a week (to control my estradiol).
    2 - Start a better PCT (with Clomid and Aromasin or Nolvadex) hoping my Free testo level goes a little more up.

    What should I do ?

    Any suggestion will be appreciate..
    Last edited by TestoLemmy; 07-14-2009 at 09:47 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    San Antonio Sewer System
    Posts
    31,190

    Default

    How old are you now?
    We don't always get what we want.......

    But we eventually get what we deserve........

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    79

    Default

    i wold let my body recover normal, unless youre on permanent treatment for life, but it doesnt look like it, so i wold take a my body a rest from quemicals, steroids, etc, what about youre liver levels!!?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Nubain city
    Posts
    76

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rat View Post
    How old are you now?
    43...I've a past of steroids abuse , I was a NABBA athlete , did several times MR.Universe in London (John Citrone era)... I stopped taking steroids at 34 and it took 1 year to stabilise my hormonal levels. About a year ago I began to have symptoms of what is commonly called "low testosterone syndrome"....

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Nubain city
    Posts
    76

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by black_list View Post
    i wold let my body recover normal, unless youre on permanent treatment for life, but it doesnt look like it, so i wold take a my body a rest from quemicals, steroids, etc, what about youre liver levels!!?
    My liver is perfect , little issues with kidney and prostate.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    LA
    Posts
    2,848

    Default

    How does your current blood test compare to one before the cycle?
    All the steroids in the world won't help you grow if you don't eat enough.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    San Antonio Sewer System
    Posts
    31,190

    Default

    It does take a while to stabilize you hormonal levels...once your clean its normally 5-6 months for us older lads.... LOL..

    Depending on what your goals are guides your next choice. Do you need to run a cycle again for a competition? I'd suggest training a while natural to allow you body time to stabilize.

    The other thought is... just go onto HRT... your "on" all the time... just the levels fluctuate.

    Once you make that choice, you can't really go back though.

    Sicky's question is pertinent.... how does this test compare with the previous?
    We don't always get what we want.......

    But we eventually get what we deserve........

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Nubain city
    Posts
    76

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sicky View Post
    How does your current blood test compare to one before the cycle?
    Almost the same.... Below my blood test before testo cycle :

    Total Testo. : 452
    SHBG : 41 (10-60)
    Free Testo. : 81 (90 -300)
    Biovailable Testo. : 193
    FSH : 4.9 (2.5-8.00)
    LH : 5.3 (3.00-8.00)

    and this is my current blood test 6 weeks after cycle and PCT :

    Total Testosterone : 412
    Free Testosterone : 95 (90-300)
    SHBG : 30.2
    Biovailable Test. : 197
    LH : 3.21 (3.0 - 8.0)
    FSH : 2.40 (2.5 - 8.0)
    Estradiol : 35
    Prolactin : 15.74 (3.46 -19.40)

    My free testo has improved a little...I guess this is my final hormonal range and I have to accept it , Low testo !!!
    Endos here say these levels are normal for a 43 years old man who does sport ...

    I don't want compete anymore , I just want to be well , in decent shape and keep on training without feel like a zombie.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    LA
    Posts
    2,848

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TestoLemmy View Post
    Almost the same.... Below my blood test before testo cycle :

    Total Testo. : 452
    SHBG : 41 (10-60)
    Free Testo. : 81 (90 -300)
    Biovailable Testo. : 193
    FSH : 4.9 (2.5-8.00)
    LH : 5.3 (3.00-8.00)

    and this is my current blood test 6 weeks after cycle and PCT :

    Total Testosterone : 412
    Free Testosterone : 95 (90-300)
    SHBG : 30.2
    Biovailable Test. : 197
    LH : 3.21 (3.0 - 8.0)
    FSH : 2.40 (2.5 - 8.0)
    Estradiol : 35
    Prolactin : 15.74 (3.46 -19.40)

    My free testo has improved a little...I guess this is my final hormonal range and I have to accept it , Low testo !!!
    Endos here say these levels are normal for a 43 years old man who does sport ...

    I don't want compete anymore , I just want to be well , in decent shape and keep on training without feel like a zombie.
    Forgot to come back and check this thread . Free Testosterone is higher b/c of Proviron (your SHBG levels are still lower than pre cycle). Your LH and FSH may still be in the process of coming back up. You're pretty close to "normal" so like Rat said, you can give it time or hop on TRT.
    All the steroids in the world won't help you grow if you don't eat enough.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Nubain city
    Posts
    76

    Default

    Thanx Sicky , I agree with you that my free testo improved b/c Proviron, infact I took some Prv. during my 6 weeks clean to prevent libido issue.

    What about taking some SERMS for help my HPTA ? I was thinking to run a small cycle ( 2 weeks only ) with some Clomid or Fareston (Toremifene citrate ) ...Do you think it gonna work ? I also red that combination of Aromasin or Arimidex + Nolvadex is the best to restore the axis.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •