Anabolic Steroids - Steroid Forums
Pin it Share on Tumblr


buy steroids - roid-shop.com

 
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 24

Thread: My first cycle what is your toughts?

  1. #11
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    16,105

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sheridan View Post
    Here is the 4 months earlier test 11.05.2012 it was high but im doing stress too much.

    I did nebido 2 years earlier but i fully recovered i checked everything i didnt do pct after nebido btw.
    My age is to young for trt i thought.
    Okay, you have my interest peeked here with this statement. Why were you on Nebido and how did you cycle it. The thing with Nebido is how long it lasts. It was designed to be injected only 4-5 times per year. What were your test levels when you had post cycle tests done? You said you recovered fully but that is subjective.

    As for being too young for TRT I don't agree with that. If your levels are below normal range and you are suffering from the symptoms of low test then it doesn't matter how old you are. It's not the best scenario to need TRT at a young age but neither is going though life feeling like shit.
    The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The consumer comments and experiences relayed herein may not be typical. Your experience may vary.



    Disclaimer: The advice I provide is based on experience and/or research and should not be considered professional medical advice. It is best to confirm any potential use of a drug or possible medical condition with a licensed doctor.

  2. #12

    Default

    I overtrained myself and my T went fucking down very much i went 4 endo and they said empty sella turcica syndrome but i havent. My pituarity is ok MRG is came normal. after that i suffered very much about low t and my urologist did me one nebido shut, nebido shut me down about 5 months i keep checked every month lh fsh T levels SHBG Levels E2 levels my kidneys and liver they all normal my lh and fsh came back after 6 months i thought and my T came back normal levels about 8 months later i didnt do pct coz i want to be sure about empty sella syndrome but everything went normal.I will add the other Test but I have got too much paper it will be a long run


    edit: BTW I feel like a hero now
    Last edited by sheridan; 09-10-2012 at 04:28 AM.

  3. #13
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    16,105

    Default

    Well your natural test levels should be back to normal 8 months after a single shot of nebido. That just may be your natural levels and you will either have to deal with low T or consider TRT. I would not suggest nebido for TRT though as your levels will fluctuate way too much.
    The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The consumer comments and experiences relayed herein may not be typical. Your experience may vary.



    Disclaimer: The advice I provide is based on experience and/or research and should not be considered professional medical advice. It is best to confirm any potential use of a drug or possible medical condition with a licensed doctor.

  4. #14
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Voodoo Ville
    Posts
    4,564

    Default

    Just gonna point this out. It is a first cycle. i would just run enth like this

    wk 1-10/12 enth 500mg week
    wk 3-12/14 adex .5 e3d
    wk 12/14 start nolvadex 20/20/20/10/10

  5. #15

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Floridagrowin View Post
    Well your natural test levels should be back to normal 8 months after a single shot of nebido. That just may be your natural levels and you will either have to deal with low T or consider TRT. I would not suggest nebido for TRT though as your levels will fluctuate way too much.
    I consider TRT after the pct.I am going to check my sperm count and I will freeze my sperms maybe, it is an option for me.I will add some hcg for pct 500ui for one week with aromasin and nolva.

  6. #16

    Default

    07.08.2010 001.jpg07.08.2010 002.jpg07.08.2010 003.jpg

    first results

    13.09.2010 001.jpg15.09.2010 001.jpg

    second results I feel like a shit when the results came

  7. #17

  8. #18

  9. #19

    Default

    Last edited by sheridan; 09-11-2012 at 03:00 AM.

  10. #20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •